Dimitri Lhoste

Dimitri Lhoste
Censor since 22 May 2018
Born in Namur on 22 January 1982

Occupation

Auditor

Education

  • January 2014:   Auditor n° A02438
  • 2007-2008:        Executive Master in Internal Audit-Financial Audit, Louvain School of Management
  • 2003-2004:        Master in European Studies, Université Catholique de Louvain
  • 1999-2003:        Degree in business and diplomatic studies, ICHEC Business School

Career

  • since May 2007 :  Auditor
  • March 2006–Apr. 2007 :  Chamber of Commerce and Industry, In charge of the Business Transfers department
  • Oct. 2005 - Feb. 2006 : European Commission, DG Trade, Unit C3 Economic Partnership Agreements
  • Oct. 2004 - Apr. 2005 : Young Walloon Exporters Programme, Establishing export strategies for Walloon SMEs
  • Sept. 2002 : Banque Degroof Luxembourg, Asset Management,  Technical Analysis

Other current posts or mandates

  • Le Foyer Jambois & Extensions
    Director, since 2012
  • Autonomous Port of Namur
    Director since 2010

Previous posts or mandates

  • Ores Assets
    Member of College of Commissioners from 2014-2015
  • City of Namur
    Municipal councillor (2007-2018)
  • Association intercommunale d’étude et d’exploitation d’électricité et de Gaz (A.I.E.G.)
    Director and member of the General Assembly (2007-2018)
    Member of the Audit Committee (2018)
  • BEP Crematorium
    Vice Chairman and member of the General Assembly (2012-2018)
    Member of the Audit Committee (2018)
  • IMIO
    Member of the General Assembly (2012-2018)
  • Namur Europe Wallonie (NEW)
    Director, (2012)